m s taxi & limousine corp.

62 bayley ave suite 1
yonkers, new york 10705

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451217

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M S TAXI & LIMOUSINE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NYC Taxi Drivers Get New Lease on Work Life
    Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    New York City’s Taxi and Limousine Commission this week will begin testing a pilot program allowing drivers to lease a cab for less than the required 12-hour periods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Officers choke, wrestle Uber driver in disturbing airport arrest
    By Danielle Furfaro - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A new video shows a squad of plainclothes Taxi and Limousine Commission officers choking and wrestling an Uber driver at JFK as they try to arrest him. The video of the incident, which happened Thursday evening, shows four TLC officers trying to subdue the driver. For more than a minute, the men surround, twist and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Hall of Fame rider enjoys historic night at Yonkers
    By Debbie Little - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    With more than 9,800 wins in his Hall of Fame career driver, Brian Sears has pretty much done it all. Until Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway that is, where he did something for the first time, winning two Triple Crown races on the same night. Sears won both the $500,000 Yonkers Trot with Top Flight...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
m s taxi amp limousine corp yonkers ny