m quality electric & security inc.

24 n cole ave
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443696

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M QUALITY ELECTRIC & SECURITY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Volvo Will Begin Transitioning To All Electric Vehicles In 2019
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Starting in 2019, all new Volvo car lines will have either full electric or hybrid engines, with plans to introduce five such vehicles by 2021.Volvo — now owned by China’s Zhejiang Geely, which purchased the brand from Ford in 2010 — announced today that these new electric engine models will come from both the Volvo brand and its Polestar …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Faraday Future raises $14m, leases old factory for future electric car line
    By Megan Geuss - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    After walking back plans for new factories, old Fresno factory is more realistic.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The latest Tesla challenger approaches the starting line, and it looks kinda sketchy
    By Brett Williams - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    There will soon be a new player in the electric car space, with a big name backing it — but the company has a lot to prove before it can legitimately threaten Tesla.  

    Renowned auto designer Henrik Fisker just released the first full-body images of his EMotion autonomous electric car, along with some new spec details, giving the world its first IRL look at the latest challenger to Tesla's reign as the top all-electric luxury vehicle on the market. 

    EMotion, which was first announced last year by Fisker's eponymous company, boasts some impressive specs and a sleek design that's sure to turn heads. The pre-release materials claim the car will be the "most advanced" electric vehicle ever made, with a proprietary lithium-ion battery that can charge for 100 miles' worth of juice in just nine minutes and provide a massive 400-mile-plus range at full power. That's at least 65 more miles than Tesla's top-level Model S 100D sedan, if you're keeping track.   Read more...

    More about Tesla, Electric Vehicles, Fisker, Tech, and Energy

    Source: Mashable!
  • China’s Tencent Shoots for the Moon in the U.S.
    Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    Tencent, owner of China’s largest social-media app, has become one of Silicon Valley’s top corporate investors—charging into fields from electric cars to asteroid mining. Photo: World View Enterprises

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech
  • Man dies after crashing into utility pole in Danville
    By Filipa Ioannou - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Man dies after crashing into utility pole in DanvilleThe man was driving east on Stone Valley Road at Monte Sereno Drive across from Monte Vista High School about 10:35 a.m. when he crashed into a utility pole, according to Chief Allen Shields of the Danville Police Department.Stone Valley Road was closed for much of the day as Pacific Gas and Electric worked to repair the utility pole, according to police.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Edgewise, With $7M in Tow, Aims to Simplify Network Security With AI
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    [Updated 7/12/17, 11:37 am. See below.] A new cybersecurity startup from the Boston area is continuing the trend of using machine learning technologies to both fortify and reduce complexity in businesses’ cyber defenses. Edgewise Networks was founded in the spring of 2016 by Peter Smith, an IT expert and veteran of Endeca and Harvard Business […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
m quality electric amp security inc spring valley ny