m q info system inc.

738 ridge road
lackawanna, new york 14218

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4585388

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M Q INFO SYSTEM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Inc. Looks For Ways To Save $400M
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    With advertising and circulation revenues still under pressure, the nation's biggest magazine publisher is looking to cut costs in a big way. On Tuesday, Time Inc. unveiled plans for a "strategictransformation" that will yield more than $400 million in savings over the next few years.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Time Inc. is moving all its websites to a new platform called Element
    By Anthony Ha - Monday Jul 31, 2017

     Time Inc. websites will be getting a new look over the next few months, thanks to a new in-house platform called Element. Ben Ronne, Time Inc.’s executive director, product, platforms, told me that this is part of a broader effort to centralize the company’s technology — for example, he said that in the past year, Time Inc. has gone from 14 content management systems to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Greg David on NY: Who is the blame for the subway system's woes?
    Monday Jun 26, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
m q info system inc lackawanna ny