m 'n' c simply unique cleaning inc.

187-32 linden blvd.
st. albans, new york 11412

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354725

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M 'N' C SIMPLY UNIQUE CLEANING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Simply Wall St raises $1.8 million from its own customers to build out investment advisory services
    By Jonathan Shieber - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Financial services apps are all the rage these days and one of the latest to capitalize on the trend is Simply Wall St. which closed a $1.8 million round (2.4 million Australian dollars) in its latest round of funding. Interestingly, the financing came not from traditional venture investors, but from the firm’s own clientele of high net worth individuals who have been pushing for a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Apple is investing $1 billion in clean energy with this unique approach
    By Maria Gallucci - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Apple just announced a big clean energy investment on the heels of President Trump's decision to withdraw the U.S. from the Paris Climate Agreement.

    The iPhone maker, which supported the landmark climate pact, issued a $1 billion "green bond" on Tuesday. The bond will allow the company to finance projects such wind and solar power plants, energy-efficient buildings, and new approaches to using recycled materials.

    The California tech giant has been at the forefront of this young but increasingly popular investment trend since it issued a $1.5 billion green bond last year. Read more...

    More about Apple, Science, Global Warming, Donald Trump, and Tim Cook

    Source: Mashable!
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • It's Time To Clean Up Our Digital Waste
    Wednesday Nov 18, 2015

    Once upon a time, the use of email was going to reduce paper use and costs internally for businesses. Remember those email signatures reminding the more old-school in the office "please do not printthis email?"

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Startups, I’d like to meet you in Columbus
    By John Biggs - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     I’m in Columbus this week and I thought we could have a quick meetup in advance of Disrupt SF in September. We’ll be meeting on Thursday at 5pm at the Wolf’s Ridge Tap Room. You can RSVP here. There is limited space so please pick up a ticket early. We’ll have a quick pitch-off in preparation for Disrupt SF and 10 companies will have 90 seconds to pitch and then have a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch