m. kamal CPA p.c.

70-17 37th ave ste 2f
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640355

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M. KAMAL CPA P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Predictive Technology: Going beyond CPA
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Speaking at the OMMA LA conference, Sujay Kar, head of data science of TechStyle Fashion Group, says predictive technology is a key for the marketing efforts of its fashion business-- even allowing it to spend more on advertising.

    The group, whose brands include Fabletics, JustFab, ShoeDazzle and FabKids, has 4 million VIP members, 80% repeatconsumers, and 65 million products shipped.

    TechStyle spends close to $180 million in advertising -- with 24,000 active creatives on Facebook, 36 unique TV commercials(150 iterations that are tested), and 3,300 email creatives.

    Kar says the company can predict consumer behavior and its value over a number of years.

    “It has been harder to optimize on CPA [cost per acquisition/action]; CPAs are going up,” he says. But Kar says the company uses other measures, such as lifetime value ofthe customer, to allow it to shift advertising. Some of this comes from third party data providers.

    As a result, he says “we can spend 20% more in a particularchannel.” He says these predictive measures go beyond cost per action.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ex-Knick wonders if he’s $1.3M victim of Phil Jackson firing
    By Marc Berman - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    ORLANDO, Fla. — Mo Ndour showed up Sunday at the Orlando summer league a free agent. The defensive forward from Senegal realizes Phil Jackson’s firing earlier this week likely cost him $1.3 million. Jackson didn’t text a lot of players after he was dismissed, but he texted Ndour, whom the Knicks cut hours before free...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • “Can you admit to me that you’re a scammer please?”
    By Cyrus Farivar - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    “Don’t bullshit me, Kamal. It was Accostings, and I know it was Accostings.”

    Source: Ars Technica
m kamal cpa pc jackson heights ny