m i a homes i inc.

79 susquehanna ave
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436295

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M I A HOMES I INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘The Mindy Project': Ike Barinholtz ‘Started Crying’ When Mindy Kaling Wrote His Injury Into Final Season
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    ‘The Mindy Project': Ike Barinholtz ‘Started Crying’ When Mindy Kaling Wrote His Injury Into Final SeasonThe actor broke his neck while performing a stunt on his upcoming filmBarinholtz, who plays Nurse Morgan Tookers, broke his neck a few weeks ago while performing a fall stunt on his upcoming film “The Pact.”According to People, Barinholtz had two fractured cervical vertebrae in his neck, is now prescribed to wear a brace by doctors.“Luckily, I’ve had great doctors who have really helped me with my recovery,” he told People.Barinholtz was on the top of his comedy game at the panel, cracking jokes and jumping in to tout his (not real) connections to Oprah Winfrey and how he’s still the Elliot Gould of the series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Jaycob Brugman out of A’s lineup with stiff neck
    By Susan Slusser - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    TORONTO - Jaycob Brugman initially was in Oakland’s lineup Tuesday, but he was scratched with neck soreness and replaced in center by Rajai Davis.Was it a bad hotel bed, maybe a bad pillow? “I’ve never had this before and I’ve stayed at a lot of hotels - and lot of bad hotels, too,” the rookie said.Perhaps the artificial turf at Rogers Centre is to blame?

    Source: SFGATE.com: Oakland A's
  • Martin Shkreli, ‘Pharma Bro,’ Prepares for Trial: ‘I’m So Innocent’
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The former hedge fund manager, vilified by the public and politicians after increasing the price of a prescription drug, is facing eight counts of securities and wire fraud.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Notre Dame hid my football injuries, and now I’m permanently hurt’
    By Post Wire Report - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    SOUTH BEND, Ind. — A former linebacker has filed a lawsuit against Notre Dame, claiming the university concealed the results of a spinal scan from him and that he has potentially permanent nerve damage to his neck. The Indianapolis Star reports that Douglas Randolph filed the complaint this month in St. Joseph Circuit Court, naming...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
m i a homes i inc great neck ny