m.e.g counseling & consulting LLC

240-05 144 avenue
rosedale, new york 11422

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538384

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - M.E.G COUNSELING & CONSULTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Friend Says Trump Is Considering Firing Mueller as Special Counsel
    By MICHAEL D. SHEAR and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Conservative allies of the president have started attacking the credibility of Robert S. Mueller III, the special counsel in the Russia investigation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europe to better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • First Devise A Content Strategy, Then Do Content Marketing
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Consultant and analyst Rebecca Lieb argues that content is the most critical component of any marketing campaign.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe. The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist