m.d. international studies (u.s.), LLC

40 exchange place, suite 1602
new york, new york 10005

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470719

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - M.D. INTERNATIONAL STUDIES (U.S.), LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • KKR to Buy WebMD in $2.8 Billion Deal
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    KKR has reached a deal to buy WebMD Health Corp. for $2.8 billion. The New York-based health-information provider had been running an auction after publicly putting itself in play earlier this year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • With New Funding in Hand, ImageMoverMD Eyes International Markets
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    [Corrected 9/1/17 6:04 p.m. See below.] A Middleton, WI-based startup that has built a mobile app allowing healthcare providers and patients to securely send images from their smartphones says it’s on the verge of making its first sales outside the U.S. ImageMoverMD’s software lets doctors and other clinicians photograph patients’ wounds, rashes, and other conditions […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Charter Airline Dynamic International Airways Files for Bankruptcy
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Charter carrier Dynamic International Airways LLC, which offers charter flights to regional cities in China, filed for bankruptcy protection Wednesday to stabilize its business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
md international studies us llc new york ny