m and a hen inc.

82-18 209th st.
queens village, new york 11427

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526214

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M AND A HEN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Preserved Queen Anne on the market for $4.575 million in Noe Valley explodes with color inside
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Built in 1895, The Henning Thode House, designed by Henry Geilfuss, offers an incredibly preserved Queen Anne Victorian rich in history. And it could now be yours to make the next chapter, if you have a spare$4.575 million. Henning Thode In 1870, Henning Thode immigrated to the U.S. from Germany. He started as a driver

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York City Cop by Night, Beekeeper by Day
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • New York's Bee Cop
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
m and a hen inc queens village ny