m & s broadway, limited liability company

165 west 46th street
suite 704
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453146

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - M & S BROADWAY, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • More details emerge about Bruce Springsteen’s Broadway debut
    By Michael Riedel - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Bruce Springsteen fans eagerly await ticket information for his gig this fall at Broadway’s Walter Kerr Theatre. I know, because not a day goes by when I don’t hear from them. Sources say that Jujamcyn Theaters, which owns the Kerr, is getting a little nervous: The company passed on some plays to make room for...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • People will fight for tickets to these upcoming Broadway musicals
    By Michael Riedel - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    It’s only summer, but two Broadway-bound shows are already generating buzz. First, “The Band’s Visit,” a pocket-size musical that won a bunch of awards during last year’s sold-out run at the Atlantic Theater Company. It’s being expanded (slightly) to fill the Barrymore, where it begins previews in October. Producers Orin Wolf, John N. Hart Jr....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Broadway still pleading for Colin Firth to star in ‘My Fair Lady’
    By Michael Riedel - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Since “My Fair Lady” is my favorite musical, I’m looking forward to Lincoln Center Theater’s revival of it next spring. But Lincoln Center and director Bartlett Sher are having some trouble casting it. Colin Firth — the ideal Henry Higgins — has been on everyone’s wish list for years. He was going to do a...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Broadway’s animal lovers remember Mary Tyler Moore
    By Barbara Hoffman - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    They were sitting in Mary Tyler Moore’s Manhattan apartment, discussing life and death issues, when they heard a crash. Bounding into the star’s elegant living room were a golden retriever and a large schnauzer. “We all froze and held on to our teacups,” recalls Gail Buchwald, one of several ASPCA officials present that day, some...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
m amp s broadway limited liability company new york ny