m & m mini market, corp.

3519 white plains rd.
bronx, new york 10467

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490813

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & M MINI MARKET, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Staples has discounted the iPad mini 4 by $100
    By Ian Paul - By Ian Paul - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Tablets may not be as popular these days, but they're still great devices. If you're in the market for one, Staples has a nice deal on the iPad mini 4 this week. For $299, you can pick-up this diminutive iPad in all three available colors: gold, silver, and space gray. That's $100 off Apple's standard price.

    The iPad mini 4 features a 7.9-inch display with 2048-by-1536 resolution at 326 pixels per inch. Under the hood, it has an A8 processor with the M8 motion coprocessor, an 8MP rear camera, and FaceTime front camera.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • A White Supremacist Featured In Vice’s Charlottesville Mini-Doc Is Now Freaking Out And Crying: ‘I’m Terrified’
    By davidmatthews - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    After the Charlottesville violence last weekend, white supremacist Chris Cantwell released a video saying he is afraid to leave his home.

    Source: Uproxx
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Woodward Shows It Is More Than A Camp
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    This campaign is different because the focus and commitment is on the whole kid - emotionally and physically, Powdr Corp.'s Megan Fearnow tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Facebook's M Pushes Recommendations
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Since launching in April, M has been popping into users' active conversations and suggesting what it "thinks" are relevant content and actions.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • John M. Belk Endowment Awards $10 Million to College Advising Corps
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The gift will support existing partnerships with colleges in North Carolina aimed at boosting postsecondary educational attainment in the state....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
m amp m mini market corp bronx ny