m & m convenience deli & grocery corp.

1066 rutland rd.
brooklyn, new york 11212

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438829

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & M CONVENIENCE DELI & GROCERY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tipping Point For CPGs: 51% Of Grocery Purchases Now Influenced By Digital
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Mobile use among grocery shoppers is up nearly 10% versus last year, with 34% reporting that they use a smartphone to help choose brands during a shopping trip.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Fetch Rewards Raises $9.6M, Expands Grocery Shopping App
    By Jeff Buchanan - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Fetch Rewards, a Madison, WI-based startup whose mobile app is aimed at providing discounts and rewards for buying food, beverages, and other items, has raised more than $9.6 million in equity funding. The new capital came from two investors, according to a document filed with federal securities regulators. Fetch, which launched in 2014, previously raised […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Dude discovers his airport selfie with Jessica Alba is displayed in a deli he's never been to
    By Chloe Bryan - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Let this tale be a lesson to you: you never know where your Instagrams are going to end up.

    Last January, Dave Jennings took a selfie with Jessica Alba after running into her at the airport. He posted the photo to Imgur and people saw it. Great!

    But the real story begins this week, when Jennings's friend Jack spotted the photo above the counter at a Monterey, California, deli. A deli that Jennings had never been to.

    And, unfortunately, Jennings hadn't made the final crop.

    So, why did a deli want to display this particular photo? Who knows! Perhaps Alba had visited the deli, but the managers didn't get a chance to snap a pic of their own — in which case, that's what the internet is for. Read more...

    More about Reddit, Selfies, Imgur, Jessica Alba, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Aldi Customers In Some Cities Can Now Get Delivery Through Instacart
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Soon you won’t have to schlep all the way to Aldi, pay $0.25 to rent a cart, and then bag your own groceries. You can just wait at home and let Instacart do all that work instead. Aldi announced today that starting later this month customers in Atlanta, Dallas, and Los Angeles will soon be able to order groceries from …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fake Discount Clubs Took $42M From People Who Never Signed Up
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Discount clubs that give you savings on stuff you might want could be convenient, if you’re into that kind of thing. But not so much if you’ve never signed up for the service in the first place — and end up getting charged for it nonetheless.According to a complaint [PDF] filed by the Federal Trade Commission, starting …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
m amp m convenience deli amp grocery corp brooklyn ny