m & k cake, inc

1205 grand ave
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428930

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & K CAKE, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • If you squint your eyes a little, Ryan Gosling kind of looks like a young Alec Baldwin
    By Samantha Scelzo - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    There's a reason why Cher and her friends from Clueless called cute boys "Baldwins" — young Alec Baldwin was super handsome.

    If this reference flies way above your head, just think of it as the '80s equivalent of calling someone a Hemsworth, or a Timberlake, or even a Gosling.

    Wait a second...Gosling...

    More about Watercooler, Celebrities, Doppelganger, Ryan Gosling, and Alec Baldwin

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Best man can't let the groom go, so he viciously photobombs the wedding pictures
    By Jessica Sroczynski - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    We are all a little possessive of our best friends, but at a certain point we just have to let go. Unless we really don't want to. 

    One happy couple and their best man took a series of photos that perfectly capture the struggle we all face when our BFF starts giving someone else their attention. 

    Brittney and Kody of Arlington, Ohio, posted the pictures from their engagement and wedding shoots on Facebook. The first photo features Kody's best friend Mitch attempting to join in their kiss, and their boots playfully spell out, "I Don't."  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Relationships, Wedding, Wedding Photos, and Engagement Photos

    Source: Mashable!
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Snap Partners With Factual To Dig Deeper Into Location Data
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Location data provider Factual on Tuesday announced a deal with Snap Inc., Snapchat's parent company. Snap will have access to Factual's data product, Global Places, to power relevant experiences onits mobile app.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily