m&j nail spa inc.

221-57 horace harding expwy
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402955

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M&J NAIL SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Regal 4-bedroom Spanish Revival in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The interior has beamed ceilings, wood-burning fireplaces and hardwood floors.A wood-paneled library includes a wet bar and opens to a private garden.Stainless steel appliances outfit a kitchen that includes a butler’s pantry and casual dining area.The bedroom suite has a spa bathroom and access to a tiled deck.Honduran mahogany doors, wrought-iron rails and wide-beam oak floors are among the original elements and hardware that remain in the home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
mampj nail spa inc oakland gardens ny