m & j - humphreys realty corp.

811 court st.
utica, new york 13502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428470

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & J - HUMPHREYS REALTY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Posh condo open Sunday in South Beach
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the 18th floor of One Rincon Hill, this condo offers views on three sides and sits near AT&T Park, public transportation and plenty of entertainment spots. Building amenities include valet parking, two fully equipped gyms and an outdoor pool. Listing agent: Rick Rochon, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 772-8494, rick.rochon@ sothebyshomes.com. Address: 425 1st St., Unit 1808, South Beach, $1.1 million. Bed: 1 Bath: 1 Square footage: 755 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The growth of Theo Humphrey on display at U.S. Amateur
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    PACIFIC PALISADES, Calif. – Theo Humphrey has always been a combustible player. As a freshman, he had the tendency to run hot when (...)

    Source: Golf Week
m amp j humphreys realty corp utica ny