m & e engineers incorporated

26 west high street
somerville, new jersey 08876

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458404

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & E ENGINEERS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • I don't know what this 'Somerville' game is, but I sure do want to find out
    By Adam Rosenberg - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    I'm getting a real 10 Cloverfield Lane vibe from this teasing first look at Somerville, the mysterious first game from Jumpship.

    But what is Jumpship? It's an indie studio founded by Chris Olsen, who dreamed up the concept for Somerville. Giving the project a little added juice is Dino Patti, the co-founder and former CEO of Limbo and Inside developer Playdead. Patti joined Jumpship to help shepherd Somerville into being.

    The game itself remains a mystery. This teasing first look suggests some kind of alien invasion ties into the story, but the foreground setting — it looks like a rural farm — makes me think that the game could use that global event more as narrative texture. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Somerville, Entertainment, and Gaming

    Source: Mashable!
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • How These Female Engineers Reinvented The Bra
    By Rina Raphael - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Evelyn & Bobbie set out to make a bra women might actually look forward to wearing. That means no straps, no wires, and no tags.

    All her life, Bree McKeen deeply resented her bra.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Social media, Trump and Mika
    By Frank Somerville - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    KTVU's Frank Somerville weighs in on the exchange between President Donald Trump and Mika Brzezinski.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
  • Flight delayed after woman threw coins inside plane's engine for good luck
    By Brian Koerber - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Delayed flights are a bummer, especially ones that are caused by well-meaning humans doing things they shouldn't.

    A flight out of Shanghai to Guangzhou, China, was delayed for several hours after a superstitious passenger decided to throw a bunch of coins at the plane's engine, reports the AFP.

    According to the report, the elderly woman was spotted on the tarmac throwing coins at the plane's engine while preparing to board China Southern Airlines flight CZ380. Thankfully, another passenger spotted the 80-year-old woman and alerted the proper authorities. Read more...

    More about Travel, Asia, Weird News, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Amazon Alexa goes to college
    By Jared Newman - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The largest engineering school in the country is betting on a big role for voice controls in the future of computing. In a partnership with Amazon, Arizona State University’s engineering school will offer three undergrad classes this semester on building skills for Alexa and other voice assistants, and will incorporate voice applications into its undergrad … Continue reading “Amazon Alexa goes to college”

    The largest engineering school in the country is betting on a big role for voice controls in the future of computing. In a partnership with Amazon, Arizona State University’s engineering school will offer three undergrad classes this semester on building skills for Alexa and other voice assistants, and will incorporate voice applications into its undergrad research and community service programs. Arizona State is also building its own Alexa skill for looking up campus info. And to sweeten the deal for engineering students, those who live in a new high-tech dorm on campus will be able to get a free Amazon Echo Dot.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
m amp e engineers incorporated somerville ny