m & d tiles corporation

33-40 104th street, apt. 1a
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504438

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & D TILES CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers
    By Jared Newman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, … Continue reading “Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers”

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, gray with treads for the Sport–instead of sterile white.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Tile’s new lost item trackers have double the range, better looks
    By Sarah Perez - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

     On the heels of a $25 million funding round, connected device maker Tile is today rolling out a more premium line of lost item trackers, with the launch of its Tile Pro series. The line today includes two new devices, a dark slate-and-graphite Tile Sport and a white-and-gold Tile Style. Beyond their more fashionable look, these Pro trackers include upgraded internals, allowing the devices to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • It took 20 hours to make this masterful Lego stained-glass tile
    By Kelly Kline - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    Stained-glass artwork has been inspiring awe for centuries, with some of the world's most famous works found in churches and other places of worship around the globe.

    Like the mesmerizing stained-glass windows of the Blue Mosque in Istanbul, Turkey

    The Blue Mosque, Istanbul, Turkey.

    Or the captivating Glass of Chartres Cathedral in France

    Medieval stained-glass of the Gothic Cathedral of Chartres, Chartres, France.

    But a more recent work has graced us with its utter stained-glass majesty, and it comes from a place of raw, unbridled passion: Read more...

    More about Art, Lego, Artist, Stained Glass, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
m amp d tiles corporation corona ny