m & d smoothie inc.

428 wheeler road
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490483

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & D SMOOTHIE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Smart blender lets you get your morning smoothie fix without waking the whole family
    By Alex Humphreys - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The 'Millo' smart blender claims to be 4x quieter than other blenders and can be powered with a single touch. Read more...

    More about Health, Healthy Eating, Healthy Lifestyle, Healthy, and Quiet

    Source: Mashable!
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Yes, Carrie Fisher would have wanted us to know about the drugs
    By Chris Taylor - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    There's a wonderful sight gag in Postcards from the Edge, the movie based on the novel based on Carrie Fisher's life. The Fisher character, just released from drug rehab, is in the kitchen having an argument with her mother. Personifying her cleaner-than-thou attitude, the mother is making herself a smoothie, filling the blender with the healthiest fruit and veggies you can imagine. 

    And just before hitting the go button, blink and you'll miss it, she adds a generous splash of vodka. 

    That's it, right there — the kind of societal hypocrisy that Fisher noted and skewered throughout her life, hilariouslySure, I have drug problems, she said. I self-medicate, and I'm not aloneRead more...

    More about Drugs, Carrie Fisher, Entertainment, Star Wars, and Celebrities

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
m amp d smoothie inc hauppauge ny