m & d general contracting corp.

80 sheldon ave.
tarrytown, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 1987

NYS DOS ID#
1142356

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1987 - M & D GENERAL CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Some of Our Fave D Conference Videos Before AllThingsD Signs Off in 3 … 2 … 1 …
    By Kara Swisher - Tuesday Dec 31, 2013

    Tech and media bigs on the red-hot seat.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Boston Leaders Expect New GE CEO Flannery to Stay on Immelt’s Path
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Jeff Immelt has struggled to please Wall Street during his nearly 16 years as General Electric’s chief executive. The question now is whether his successor, John Flannery, can deliver on Immelt’s vision while also blazing new trails and reinvigorating the company’s stock performance. Flannery, named the next CEO of GE on Monday, will spend the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Attorney General Jeff Sessions Hearing
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Watch live coverage of a Senate Intelligence Committee hearing with Attorney General Jeff Sessions.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Accel, GV-backed Sense Raises $10M To Keep “Gig Workers” On Board
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The new tech economy, as well as a longstanding trend toward outsourcing, has boosted the number of “gig workers” who rely on temporary assignments to earn a living. With a lack of income security and sometimes without benefits, these workers may run low on job satisfaction and loyalty to their employers. The founders of San […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch