m & c landscaping and snowplowing, inc.

23 thurston ave
kenmore, new york 14217

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647890

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M & C LANDSCAPING AND SNOWPLOWING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Your.MD raises $10M to grow AI-driven health information service and marketplace
    By Steve O'Hear - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

     Your.MD, an AI-driven health information service delivered via a bot, has raised $10 million in new funding. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
m amp c landscaping and snowplowing inc kenmore ny