m & a tile corp.

4160 sunrise highway
massapequa, new york 11768

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499745

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & A TILE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • M.T.A. to Modify Subway Station Design Resembling Confederate Flag
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The design, which involves red, white and blue tiles, appears inside at least one subway station in Times Square. It’s one of many changes after Charlottesville.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers
    By Jared Newman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, … Continue reading “Tile really wants you to notice its new Bluetooth trackers”

    Until now, Tile has tried to make its item-finding Bluetooth trackers easier to hide with slimmer and smaller designs, but the company’s latest Pro Style and Pro Sport trackers move in the opposite direction. Both are thicker and larger than the basic Tile Mate tracker, and come dressed in different styles–champagne accents for the Style, gray with treads for the Sport–instead of sterile white.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Artaic Assembles $2.1M, Aims to Put Custom Mosaics in More Homes
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Ted Acworth is inching closer to his goal of making the ancient art form of mosaics accessible to most 21st century homeowners. Acworth, a mechanical engineer and world traveler, started the Boston-based company Artaic a decade ago after he looked into decorating his home with custom tile mosaics, but discovered it would be too expensive […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
m amp a tile corp massapequa ny