m.a.d.e. transitional services, inc.

37 williams ave
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549082

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M.A.D.E. TRANSITIONAL SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: Uber’s Lesson: Silicon Valley’s Start-Up Machine Needs Fixing
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Travis Kalanick, who stepped down as Uber’s C.E.O., had many enablers who turned a blind eye to the company’s faults because it was growing quickly.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • New Jersey Transit Train Derails at Penn Station in New York
    By MATTHEW HAAG and MAYA SALAM - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    There was no immediate indication that the derailment had caused any injuries or damage, but all New Jersey Transit and Amtrak trains were delayed at the station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
made transitional services inc spring valley ny