m.a. carr & associates LLC

105 nottingham road apt h
bedford hills, new york 10507

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478151

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - M.A. CARR & ASSOCIATES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jack Ma’s acquisition of MoneyGram could be blocked
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The co-chair of an influential Capitol Hill commission on China believes the US should block the controversial acquisition of MoneyGram by Jack Ma’s Ant Financial. Rep. Chris Smith (R-NJ), the co-chair of the Congressional-Executive Commission on China, thinks Washington should not allow Ant Financial to gain control over MoneyGram and its 30,000 US locations because...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trump picks Republican to fill empty commissioner seat at FCC
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Trump nominates Brendan Carr, general counsel and former aide to Chairman Pai.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ma carr amp associates llc bedford hills ny