lvwa sports limited

616 corporate way
suite 2 #6261
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450981

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LVWA SPORTS LIMITED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Lafayette compound: Own it all or just a piece of over-the-top luxe
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Together as one property, this opulent Lafayette estate offers three parcels: a 3.6-acre lot with a mega-mansion and guest cottage; a 3.2-acre lot with a home and tennis, basketball and bocce courts; and a flat .98 acre undeveloped lot. The entire compound could be yours for $25 million. If that’s too much money, too much land,

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Marcel Kittel wins Tour stage; Chris Froome limits damage
    By Andrew Dampf - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Marcel Kittel wins Tour stage; Chris Froome limits damageLIEGE, Belgium — Germany’s Marcel Kittel met expectations and won the second stage of the Tour de France with a commanding sprint finish Sunday, and three-time champion Chris Froome didn’t lose any time despite falling to the pavement amid a mass crash on a wet corner.The domino reaction also took down last year’s runner-up, Romain Bardet.Froome’s shorts and several layers of skin were torn and he had to change bikes as three teammates paced him back to the peloton.Having won the opening time trial Saturday, Thomas remained five seconds ahead of Swiss rider Stefan Kueng in the overall standings.“I’m super happy, super proud,” Kittel said, dedicating the victory to the German fans who arrived at the start of the stage.Cavendish has been the dominant sprinter of his generation but did not have ideal preparation for the Tour after coming down with mononucleosis caused by the Epstein-Barr virus in April.The route started with a short circuit, returning to Duesseldorf after passing through the Neander Valley.An early four-man breakaway consisting of Thomas Boudat, Taylor Phinney, Yoann Offredo and Laurent Pichon — all Tour rookies — quickly gained more than a three-minute lead.The rolling leg features three fourth-category climbs and two third-category climbs, including one at the finish.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Silicon Valley Flocks to Foiling, Racing Above the Bay’s Waves
    By NELLIE BOWLES - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Using technology developed for high-end boats, San Francisco Bay craftsmen and technologists have become pioneers in the sport.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lvwa sports limited valley cottage ny