luxury travel girl ltd.

500 east 77th street
suite 539
new york, new york 10162

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495183

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORY ORCHIN
500 EAST 77TH STREET
SUITE 539
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10162

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LUXURY TRAVEL GIRL LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Afghan all-girl robotics team denied US visas for competition
    By Max Jaeger - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    An Afghan teenage robotics team will not be able to compete in person at an international competition in Washington, DC, because the girls were denied visas to enter the United States. They had hoped to travel to the nation’s capital to test their mettle against other young engineers from across the globe in the FIRST...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Girls in stolen truck led deputies on 100-mph chase: cops
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A 15-year-old girl allegedly stole a pickup truck and led deputies in Idaho on a 100-mph-plus chase with four other girls in the vehicle, including one as young as 9, police say. The incident started at about 4 a.m. Tuesday when a sheriff’s deputy in Ada County spotted a Ford F-150 traveling 65 mph in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ForbesLife.com To Cover The Luxury Lifestyle
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    ForbesLife.com covers the world of luxury and is expected to leverage content from Forbes staff writers and more than 150 expert contributors based around the globe - including journalists who havewritten for The New York Times, Vogue, Esquire, The New Yorker and more. Content on the site is divided by channel topic, such as: Travel, Cars & Bikes, Style, Planes & Boats, Homes, Watches &Jewelry, Tech, Food & Drink, Arts, and Video.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • New York
    Wednesday Nov 4, 2009

    On Oct. 14, Bruce Wasserstein -- CEO of Lazard. Ltd. and owner of New York magazine -- died suddenly. The event had the makings of a classic New York article:Financier-Owner Dies! What's Next For New York Magazine? Speculation about the magazine's future did appear. Callous? Perhaps! Downright ghoulish? Maybe. But, hey, this ispublishing and this is New York! You got a problem with that?

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
luxury travel girl ltd new york ny