luxury line limousine, inc.

121 denton ave.
new hyde park, new york 11040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462573

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LUXURY LINE LIMOUSINE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxury NoPa penthouse boasts expansive terrace
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    “The NoPa achieves a new level of modern sophistication and urban luxury in one of San Francisco’s most coveted neighborhoods,” said Bernie Katzmann of Vanguard Properties, who is co-listing the penthouse at 1811 Turk St. with fellow Vanguard agent Mike Shaw. Dolomite counters and slab backsplashes soften the stainless steel appliances. The robust stone provides visual punch against the sleek, shiny white cabinetry. A 20-inch-deep soaking tub is in the penthouse’s other bathroom, ensuring that guests experience luxurious amenities as well. The listing includes parking and bicycle storage, as well as solar panels and in-unit laundry. Cat-6 wiring supports the security system and audiovisual components, while a gas fire pit calls for company on cold nights — especially when music wafting from the deck’s speakers sets the mood. Natural light provides much of the home’s illumination, though designer fixtures teeming with LEDs await their opportunity to shine. Wide tiles lining the terrace underscore the abundance of private outdoor space. The bustling community of boutiques, commuters, tech workers and plenty of dining spots surrounds the Divisadero Corridor. Features: A wraparound deck awaits on three sides of this two-bedroom penthouse crowning a chic and sunny seven-unit development in NoPa. Located in the Divisadero Corridor near Alamo Square Park’s Painted Ladies, public transportation, boutique shops and plenty of dining spots. The penthouse’s 38-foot-wide deck offers landmark vistas beside built-in planter boxes and a gas fire pit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Et Tu, Delta? Shakespeare in the Park Sponsors Withdraw From Trump-Like ‘Julius Caesar’
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The “graphic” depiction of the emperor’s assassination in the Public Theater’s production of the play prompted Delta Air Lines and Bank of America to withdraw support.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
luxury line limousine inc new hyde park ny