luxury auto mall international incorporated

218 e. park ave.
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472170

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LUXURY AUTO MALL INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Big, Luxury SUVs Make a Comeback
    Friday Apr 14, 2017

    Lower prices at the gas pumps have fueled an increase in SUV sales and that means more choices for the consumer. WSJ's Christina Rogers reports from the New York International Auto Show on the latest and greatest offerings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos
  • The 10 Most Affordable Luxury Cars
    By Sean Jackson - Wednesday Aug 3, 2016

    AxleGeeks, a transportation research site, ranked the most affordable luxury cars. To be included the cars needed to be a 2016 model year.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Down Auto Blog
  • Michael Kors buying Jimmy Choo in $1.2 billion deal
    By Elizabeth Paton and Chad Bray - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    On Tuesday, Michael Kors Holdings of New York said it had agreed to buy shoe company Jimmy Choo of London for about $1.2 billion, the latest push by a U.S. high-end fashion house to find new sources of growth and what its chief executive characterized as the first step in building a bigger international luxury group.Mall traffic in North America has declined sharply, while shoppers who have traditionally been loyal to the middle market have gravitated toward brands at extremes of the style and price spectrum.“Acquiring Jimmy Choo is the beginning of a strategy that we have for building a luxury group that really is focused on international fashion brands,” John Idol, the chairman and chief executive officer of Michael Kors Holdings, said.Michael Kors, known for fashion-forward designs and competitive prices, is heavily reliant on outlets and department stores, where deep discounting is common.Open-toe slip-on sandals sell for $425, while crystal-encrusted shoes with the brand’s signature sky-high stiletto heels go for nearly $3,000.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • In Luxury Auto, Dealers Must Be Data-driven
    Wednesday Apr 12, 2017

    The dealership is no longer a consumer's first stop when researching an auto purchase. While the test drive remains essential, most consumers begin their search online, drastically cutting down on thetime they have historically spent looking around showrooms. All signs point to a period in time, not far off, where consumers can buy their cars online and then drive away with the cars withoutspeaking to a salesperson.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
luxury auto mall international incorporated long beach ny