lunra games LLC

18 pheasant run
old westbury, new york 11568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356200

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUNRA GAMES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • A remaster with no old code: Crash Bandicoot was rebuilt nearly from scratch
    By Sam Machkovech - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Just enough source material was salvaged, along with a happenstance speech of old.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mobile Marketing Evolves Beyond Banners -- To Games
    Friday Feb 3, 2012

    What will exceed $1 billion in 2015? If you said mobile advertising revenue, you would be right. And of this cool $1 billion earned, mobile games will account for 17.4%, or $269 million. To put thenumber into perspective, that's about how much the 2011 award-winning "Batman: Arkham Asylum" earned at launch -- at $60 a pop. But unlike traditional video games, mobile games appeal to both men andwomen, young and old. Therefore, they pique interest from brands that normally wouldn't advertise in-game, let alone near them.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider