lumber ch LLC

747 middle neck road
suite 200
great neck, new york 11024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496723

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUMBER CH LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mobile, Desktop Even In Race For Video Eyeballs
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Mobile phones and desktops are neck-and-neck when it comes to video viewing. More than half, or about 57%, of consumers around the world watch videos on their mobile phones every day. That's on parwith the 58% of consumers who are checking out videos on their computer, according to AOL's State of the Video Industry Global Research Study.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Zara Is Defying a Broad Retail Slump
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The rapid-fire design-and-production system that has allowed the Spanish retailer to outpace rivals is now giving it a powerful platform to succeed online, an outlet that has confounded its lumbering rivals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Uber CEO Takes Leave Of Absence As Internal Report Criticizes “Always Be Hustlin'” Culture
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The rumors were correct: Uber CEO Travis Kalanick is taking a leave of absence from the company he co-founded, just as Uber publishes the results of an internal investigation that is critical of the company’s ask-questions-later culture.Uber’s board unanimously voted to adopt all recommendations suggested in a 13-page report [PDF] by former U.S. Attorney General Eric Holder, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Hillary And Michelle: Boomer Influencers Rock!
    Monday Dec 12, 2016

    Hillary Clinton and Michelle Obama represent the bookends of the Baby Boomer generation. Clinton (now 69) was born in 1947 and Obama (who will turn 53 before her husband leaves office) was born in1964.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • Home Depot, Menards face lawsuits over lumber size description
    By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - By Milwaukee Journal Sentinel - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Lawsuits accuse retailers of deception for misrepresenting the size of their four-by-four boards. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines