luis merchan construction incorporated

107 caroline dr
wappingers falls, new york 12590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419933

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LUIS MERCHAN CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Matt Harvey’s first rehab start set: Where will he pitch?
    By Mike Puma - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    PHILADELPHIA — Matt Harvey’s season is moving toward a return to the Mets. The right-hander’s next step will be a stop Saturday for Single-A Brooklyn at the Hudson Valley Renegades in Wappingers Falls, where Harvey will make his first rehab start in his recovery from a stress injury in his right scapula. Harvey, who has...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Matt Harvey ‘extremely happy’ after rocky rehab appearance
    By Thomas Lipe - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    WAPPINGERS FALLS — The Dark Knight took a small step toward getting back to the mound at Citi Field. But before Mets fans get too excited, realize the 2013 All-Star got off to a shaky start in his minor league rehab stint. On Saturday, Mets pitcher Matt Harvey started a live baseball game for the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 5 Must-Have Accessories for Fall
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    This season, discover the power of simplicity by incorporating this sleek set of accessories into your wardrobe.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Is Luis Severino suddenly the most prized pitcher in NY?
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Do we have a new King of the Hill in New York? You’re starting a third team in the Tri-State area — let’s call them the Paramus Mall Rats — and you get to choose one pitcher from either the Yankees or the Mets. Whom do you choose? You have to give ultra-serious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Public Works Funding Falls as Infrastructure Deteriorates
    By BINYAMIN APPELBAUM - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Public construction spending is dropping across the country, and officials are concerned about safety and quality of life as existing infrastructure ages and falls into disrepair.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Construction costs are falling for renewable and natural gas plants
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    New statistics reflect how much renewable development has matured in previous years.

    Source: Ars Technica
luis merchan construction incorporated wappingers falls ny