luis & sons landscaping and construction inc.

553 north state road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570032

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LUIS & SONS LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Designer Profile: Conrad Asturi Studios, Inc.
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    The designers, owners of a boutique firm that’s a hybrid of their last names (Conrad Asturi Studios) share the mind-set that the biggest regrets stem from not taking a chance.“Failing means you’re trying,” said Sanchez, a designer with more than three decades of experience and a portfolio teeming with high-end construction.The team recently began a project in Malibu, a market both men were eager to enter.In this chat with SFisHomes, Sanchez and Asturi talk about their influences, their approach and how they avoid becoming complacent.Where’s your favorite place to design?A: (Sanchez) I love working in Pebble Beach, but there’s not a lot of competition with designers challenging each other out there.(Asturi) When we’re working in Malibu we’ll team up with firms that handle the local permits and nuances.There’s a restaurant renovation in the Camarillo Airport in Ventura County and we’re doing a project in Sonoma for a doctor.There’s also a restaurant in Ripon and a spot at a country club in Turlock.(Asturi) There’s also the project in Malibu, which is really exciting.Malibu’s weather really allows us to expand on the indoor-outdoor design concept.The family connection helped draw Conrad Sanchez to the design world, as did works by Luis Barragan, Ron Mann, Bernard Maybeck, Frank Lloyd Wright and Mies Van der Rohe.Father and son worked together on occasion, with impressive results.Sanchez’s contributions to hospitality design include a winery’s tasting room and an Aston Martin showroom.A student of modern design, Sanchez makes it a mission to keep his creations bright, warm and welcoming.A graduate of UC Berkeley’s architecture program, Asturi brings 15 years’ experience along with a passion for design.On top of providing designs, Asturi coordinates logistics with various professionals involved with completing a project.Like Sanchez, Asturi cherishes their opportunities in Pebble Beach and Wine Country, and the pair expect to build down in Malibu shortly.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • HERE COMES THE SON Donald Trump Jr. channels dad with sarcastic tweet at NY Times
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Is Luis Severino suddenly the most prized pitcher in NY?
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Do we have a new King of the Hill in New York? You’re starting a third team in the Tri-State area — let’s call them the Paramus Mall Rats — and you get to choose one pitcher from either the Yankees or the Mets. Whom do you choose? You have to give ultra-serious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
luis amp sons landscaping and construction inc briarcliff manor ny