lufkin legacy foundation inc.

136 county route 47
argyle, new york 12809

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584004

County
WASHINGTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LUFKIN LEGACY FOUNDATION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount has been a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount has been a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Moving to Scuttle Obama Legacy, Donald Trump to Crack Down on Cuba
    By JULIE HIRSCHFELD DAVIS - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The president is expected to declare that the two-year-old Obama-era approach of engagement had amounted to a failed policy of appeasement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dennis Rodman's idiotic North Korea visits have his basketball legacy under attack
    By Colin Daileda - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A human rights group wants former basketball star Dennis Rodman out of the NBA Hall of Fame, thanks to the former Chicago Bulls star's visits to North Korea. 

    Rodman used to be known as an eccentric forward whose hair changed color more often than most chameleons, but his post-NBA career took a turn for the strange even by his own metrics.

    Rodman's visited North Korea five times, chatted with North Korean dictator Kim Jong-un, and called the notoriously brutal dictator a "friend for life." Rodman's latest visit came as American citizen Otto Warmbier was still imprisoned by the North Korean government, and that appears to have been the last straw for The Victims of Communism Memorial Foundation, a nonprofit founded in 1994. Read more...

    More about Newsy, World, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page