ludwig family chiropractic, pLLC

303 woodland drive
jefferson, new york 12093

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539752

County
SCHOHARIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LUDWIG FAMILY CHIROPRACTIC, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area pilot identified in Oregon plane crash
    By Jenna Lyons - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    A pilot killed when his small plane crashed in an Oregon canyon ahead of Monday’s solar eclipse was identified as a 58-year-old Menlo Park man. Mark James Rich, 58, died Saturday after his home-built Wheel Marker Express went down a mile from Madras Municipal Airport, Jefferson County sheriff officials confirmed Tuesday. “The Rich family has asked me to convey their request for privacy at this time,” Jefferson County Sheriff Jim Adkins said in a statement. “I appreciate the sensitivity of the media in particular to make every effort to show respect for the family's needs and allow them to mourn in private.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Young Socialites Conjure the Ghost of Leonard Bernstein at the Dakota
    By BEN WIDDICOMBE - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    When Larry Milstein, 22, and his sister Toby, 24, are not hobnobbing on the young socialite circuit, they hold séances in their family’s apartment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man Killed in 9/11 Attacks Is Identified by DNA Testing
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The man, whose name was withheld by officials at his family’s request, was the first Sept. 11 victim to be identified in more than two years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jefferson Memorial exhibit to feature update addressing slavery - VIDEO: Jefferson Memorial controversy: How monument is changing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Three musketeers plus a trousers role in Marin
    By Lily Janiak - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The title characters in Marin Shakespeare Company’s production of Ken Ludwig’s script (played by Richard Pallaziol, Jackson Currier and Patrick Russell) definitely give you that.[...] in adapting Alexandre Dumas’ caper for the stage, Ludwig, who’s best known for the farce “Lend Me a Tenor,” wanted women to have a bigger part in the swashbuckling fun.Enter the new character of Sabine (Anne Norland), who disguises herself a man in order to accompany D’Artagnan (Jonah Robinson), the protagonist and her older brother, on his adventures with the trio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
ludwig family chiropractic pllc jefferson ny