lucror energy and infrastructure growth and income fund, l.p.

45 rockefeller plaza
suite 2000
new york, new york 10020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405502

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
RICHARD J ROY
45 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA
SUITE 2000
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - LUCROR ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE GROWTH AND INCOME FUND, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cuomo to meet with Trump over stalled infrastructure funding
    By Marisa Schultz - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    WASHINGTON – Gov. Cuomo and Gov. Christie will meet with President Trump today at the White House this afternoon to discuss the massive and stalled Gateway Project that relies on millions in federal funding. The White House called the meeting on infrastructure and invited the New York and New Jersey governors, senators and some House...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • American household income last year topped 1999 peak
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The median U.S. household’s income finally topped pre-recession levels last year and has reached an all-time high after years of sluggish growth. The Census Bureau says the median income, adjusted for inflation, rose 3.2 percent from 2015 to 2016 to $59,039. After two straight years of solid income gains, the median American household...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Jana Partners tries blocking pricey energy company merger
    By Carleton English - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Jana Partners is trying to block an expensive merger between two energy companies. The Barry Rosenstein-led activist hedge fund announced a 5.8 percent stake in Pittsburgh-based EQT Corporation on Monday, and is pushing the company to abandon its announced $6.7 billion acquisition of Rice Energy. The hedge fund is hoping to get more shareholders on...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Steve Mnuchin signals higher taxes for hedge funds
    By Kevin Dugan, Carleton English - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Steve Mnuchin to Wall Street: Time to pay up. The Trump administration is targeting an effective tax-rate hike on hedge funds and some accounting firms as part of a broader overhaul of the US tax system, Treasury Secretary Steve Mnuchin said Tuesday at an industry conference. Hedgies typically have their income taxed at a lower...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hopes of ‘Trump Bump’ for economy shrink as growth forecasts fade
    By Nelson D. Schwartz - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    While the June jobs report, coming Friday, is expected to show that hiring continued at a healthy pace last month, other recent indicators in areas like consumer spending, construction and auto sales have been decidedly less robust.While hardly terrible, it is not the burst of growth — a “Trump bump” — that many expected to result from an upturn in consumer and business sentiment after President Trump’s election.[...] the Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta’s widely followed GDP Now forecast expects the second-quarter growth figure to come in at 3 percent, more than a full percentage point below where it was in May.“We never seem to have the rebound that people anticipate,” said Stephanie Pomboy, an independent economist in New York who has been skeptical about initially rosy forecasts favored by many of her colleagues in recent quarters.Far from living up to expectations of a lift after Trump’s election, the growth rate in the first quarter turned out to be an anemic 1.4 percent.The indicators that Trump highlighted in recent messages on Twitter are indeed pointing in the right direction — strong job creation, a record high for the Dow Jones industrial average and low gasoline prices.Experts say that without a meaningful change in government policies — greater infrastructure investment, an overhaul of the corporate tax code, a new commitment to improve the skills of American workers — there is no reason to expect the domestic outlook to change.With higher borrowing costs practically inevitable in the future, Anderson said, “the real tragedy is that the price tag for any future infrastructure spending will be a lot higher.”Pomboy pointed out that changing consumer habits in the wake of the financial crisis and the recession — notably an increased wariness about spending and taking on debt — also explain what is looking more and more like a long-term downshift.The household savings rate, which bottomed out at 2.2 percent amid the housing bubble in 2005, now stands at 5.5 percent.In addition to being more cautious about spending in general and about borrowing against their homes in particular, Pomboy said, consumers are holding back on discretionary purchases because of the rising health insurance premiums and medical costs as well as onerous student debt payments.Nariman Behravesh, chief economist at IHS Markit, goes so far as to say, “we’re chugging along here,” citing healthy income growth and hiring, as well as a strong housing market.Macroeconomic Advisers, a St. Louis research firm whose crystal ball is highly regarded among forecasters, began the second quarter by calling for 3.6 percent growth but now estimates the rate will be more like 2.5 percent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • $325 Million Raised for Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Co-founded by Bono, Jeff Skoll, and Bill McGlashan, the Rise Fund will focus on agriculture, education, energy, finance, health care, infrastructure, and technology....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
lucror energy and infrastructure growth and income fund lp new york ny