lucky star kitchen inc.

8-09 astoria blvd
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561328

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LUCKY STAR KITCHEN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This brand new movie star has been in prison 8 times
    By Michael Kaplan - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    A 1973 soul classic by Bobby Womack blasted from the speakers of a beer garden in Astoria. Buddy Duress jumped up and sang along: “Across 110th Street/Pushers won’t let the junkie go free.” Just four years ago, those lyrics could have been written about him. Duress was a drug addict and prolific shoplifter who had...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • It’s Carrie Coon’s World Right Now And We Are Lucky To Be Living In It
    By Mike Ryan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The star of 'Fargo' and 'The Leftovers' talks about her road trip movie with Holly Hunter and why movies are hard.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Baseball should thank its lucky stars Aaron Judge is in Derby
    By Larry Brooks - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Aaron Judge has cut a Ruthian swath through baseball’s first half of the season, and to that point, could anyone imagine the Babe turning down the chance to participate in a hypothetical 1927 Home Run Derby? There is as much chance of that as the Bambino rejecting an offer of a six-pack of brews and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • With Help From COLLINS, The Muppets Take Astoria
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Design agency COLLINS has launched its first museum exhibition-on Jim Henson's career--in collaboration with the Museum of the Moving Image in Astoria, Queens, New York.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
lucky star kitchen inc astoria ny