lucky chen inc.

32 b wheeler road
central islip, new york 11722

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514329

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LUCKY CHEN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lucky chen inc central islip ny