lts woodside LLC

474 hempstead tpke
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4565152

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
EDWARD KUKLA
474 HEMPSTEAD TPKE
ELMONT, NEW YORK, 11003

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LTS WOODSIDE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Justin Kan confirms $10.5 million in funding for his legal tech startup Atrium LTS
    By Ryan Lawler - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

     In April we reported that Justin.tv founder and Y Combinator alum Justin Kan had assembled a team to “disrupt the legal industry” and was raising $10 million to do so. This week Kan confirmed that the company has completed its fundraising process, raising $10.5 million in what ended up being one of the biggest “party rounds” I’ve ever seen. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Tesla drops 7% after Goldman Sachs says the stock is worth $180
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

     If you follow Tesla’s performance in public markets you’re no doubt aware of the ongoing bull versus bear battle between analysts who follow the company. While analysts from major investment banks typically disagree on future price targets for stocks, it’s much rarer for analysts to be totally split on if a company’s stock will go up or down. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
lts woodside llc elmont ny