ltg electrical service inc

83 east railroad ave
west haverstraw, new york 10993

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534016

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSE GUARENO
83 EAST RAILROAD AVE
WEST HAVERSTRAW, NEW YORK, 10993

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LTG ELECTRICAL SERVICE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Smoke from Detwiler fire creates hazy views of Yosemite sights
    By Kurtis Alexander - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The massive wildfire burning west of Yosemite was causing intermittent power outages at the park and obscuring views on Wednesday, but all sights and services remained opened. Park spokesman Scott Gediman said many restaurants and hotels in Yosemite Valley were operating on electrical generators after seeing the lights flicker, mostly Tuesday night, as power lines either burned or were shut off for the fire fight. Authorities recommend that visitors check road conditions before traveling in the area. The Detwiler Fire remains about 30 miles outside the park’s western boundary and nearly 50 miles from the Yosemite Valley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West Edge Festival is moving — but can’t say where
    By Sam Whiting - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    West Edge Opera, the sponsoring entity, lost its use of the historic 16th Street Station in West Oakland and has not finalized a replacement space yet.The festival opens Aug. 2, and free shuttles to the as-yet unknown location will be offered from the West Oakland BART Station.Founded as Berkeley Opera in 1979, and renamed West Edge in 2012, the Berkeley company presents a summer festival of three complete, fully staged operas in a space that was not built for fully staged operas.For the past two seasons it has used the 16th Street Station, a Beaux Arts landmark that was built in 1912 as the terminus for transcontinental passenger train travel.To stage an opera in the Main Hall, everything was brought in by West Edge, including electricity, a platform stage and seating for 500.In March, West Edge was informed by Bridge Housing that Oakland would no longer grant special permits for public events inside the station, and the scramble began.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ltg electrical service inc west haverstraw ny