lsc flooring and window treatments, LLC

17 charles place
staten island, new york 10303

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533897

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LARRINGTON CONYERS
17 CHARLES PLACE
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK, 10303

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LSC FLOORING AND WINDOW TREATMENTS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Amazon confirms it’s opening a giant warehouse in Staten Island
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Kirstan Conley - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon has finally admitted that it’s opening its first major warehouse in New York City. Confirming an exclusive report in The Post, the Seattle-based web giant said on Wednesday that it’s moving into a $100 million, 855,000-square-foot facility on the west shore of Staten Island. New York was the last big US market in which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Staten Islander defends his Air Guitar Championship title
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    COPENHAGEN, Denmark — Matt “Airistotle” Burns is the best when it comes to pretend playing guitar. The American successfully defended his title at the 22nd Air Guitar World Championships in Oulu, Finland on Friday after competing in the finals against 15 contestants from South Korea, Pakistan, Sweden, Britain, Canada and other countries. Burns, of Staten...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Stylish new construction on Potrero Hill
    By Jordan Guinn - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Here on Rhode Island Street, a luxurious trilevel offers dynamic vistas, upscale finishes and inviting outdoor spaces.“This is a rare architectural gem with sweeping city views that’s steps from the design district,” said Justin Fichelson of Sotheby’s International Realty, who is listing 548 Rhode Island St. for $4.495 million.Twelve- and 16-foot sliding glass panels connect the great room to a wraparound view deck, affording guests and residents true indoor/outdoor living.Red cedar decking complements the city’s rolling banks of white fog and azure blue sky.Wide-plank white oak flooring spans the great room as recessed lighting helps illuminate the space.Located on the second floor, the master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a sitting area that steps out to the backyard.A floating dual vanity lingers above a herringbone-patterned marble floor in the master bathroom, while the glass shower features a rain head.The shower culminates with a frosted glass picture window that affords privacy while welcoming sunlight into the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.275 million in Nob Hill
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Located in Gramercy Towers, this luxury apartment hosts floor-to-ceiling windows framing western views. Hardwood flooring spans the gracious great room and an updated kitchen comes equipped with a breakfast bar, center island, stone counters and stainless steel appliances. Building amenities include a heated pool, private gym and 24-hour concierge. Landmarks like Grace Cathedral, the Financial District and Union Square all wait near the residence. Listing agent: Paul Ybarbo, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 640-7281, paul.ybarbo@sothebyshomes.com. Address: 1177 California St., Unit 1212, Nob Hill, San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
lsc flooring and window treatments llc staten island ny