ls marina LLC

2210 saranac ave
lake placid, new york 12946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487657

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LS MARINA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Santa Rosa man dies at Lake Sonoma
    By Filipa Ioannou - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    About 12:45 p.m. Sonoma County sheriff’s deputies were called to the private marina at Lake Sonoma on reports of a possible fatality, and upon arrival, paramedics declared 50-year-old David Hartsough dead, according to the Sheriff’s Office.An inner tube flew off the front deck of the boat and floated away, and Hartsough jumped off and swam for it, but began screaming for help when he got close, Crum said.The woman flagged down a nearby boat and they heaved Hartsough over the side, ferried him to the private marina and administered CPR until paramedics arrived, Crum said.Filipa Ioannou is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fire Strikes Another Tower in the Dubai Marina
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    A fire broke out Sunday at another high-rise tower in the Dubai Marina, just days after a blaze struck one of the world's tallest residential towers in the same neighborhood.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Snowflakes and Unicorns, Marina Ratner and Maryam Mirzakhani Explored a Universe in Motion
    By AMIE WILKINSON - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The legacies and achievements of two great mathematicians will dazzle and intrigue scholars for decades.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
ls marina llc lake placid ny