lrv capital partners II lp

attn: erik van der sande
420 lexington avenue, ste 905
new york, new york 10170

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611182

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - LRV CAPITAL PARTNERS II LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • True Religion files for bankruptcy
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    True Religion Brand Jeans, burdened by an expensive pile of debt, on Monday filed a pre-pack Chapter 11 petition that will hand control of the Los Angeles company over to creditors. Under a deal with lenders, TowerBrook Capital Partners, the New York private equity firm that owns the denim company, will cut True Religion’s debt...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Prominent VC Dave McClure apologizes for offensive behavior
    By BARBARA ORTUTAY, AP Technology Writer - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Silicon Valley investor Dave McClure says he is sorry for making "inappropriate advances" toward several women in workplace situations and is giving up leadership of the venture capital fund he co-founded, 500 Startups.Reports of sexism in the industry are not new, but more women are speaking out on the record and naming their harassers.In June, several female entrepreneurs told the trade publication The Information of harassment by a partner at the VC firm Binary Capital; he and another partner resigned a week ago.The partner, Justin Caldbeck, issued an apology, but that itself was criticized by others in the tech industry, including Google product manager Brenden Mulligan.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Y Combinator Mulls New Startup App—Rating VCs on Sexual Harassment
    By Bernadette Tansey - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Y Combinator, a Silicon Valley hub that incubates and funds scores of tech startups every year, is entering the fray over sexual harassment in the venture capital industry. YC has opened an online reporting mechanism that women can use to identify venture capital firm partners or executives who have pressured them for sex or groped […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
lrv capital partners ii lp new york ny