lre cross st LLC

47 colby lane
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391626

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LRE CROSS ST LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Will elite New Jersey guard answer St. John’s prayers?
    By Zach Braziller - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    The July live recruiting period begins Wednesday, which means college coaches and high school prospects criss-crossing the country for three five-day periods of AAU tournaments. It’s an evaluation period for coaches, but it’s much more than merely scouting players. The next month can determine the futures of coaches and the kids they are recruiting. A...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Alderson doesn’t ‘foresee’ Mets calling up Tim Tebow in 2017
    By Mike Puma - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Tebow Time likely won’t include even a few minutes with the Mets this season. Despite Tim Tebow’s surprising production at Single-A St. Lucie, general manager Sandy Alderson on Friday indicated he isn’t expecting to see the former Heisman Trophy winner in a Mets uniform in 2017. “That never crossed my mind until about 10 days...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
lre cross st llc scarsdale ny