lowerline capital advisors, LLC

179 east broadway, apt #4r
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356940

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ANDREW BASU
179 EAST BRAODWAY, APT #4R
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10002

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LOWERLINE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Coffee recalled for containing Viagra-like ingredient
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    A company based in Texas has recalled a coffee product after a substance found in a drug used to treat erectile dysfunction was found in the product, the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) confirmed. Bestherbs Coffee LLC has recalled all of its “New of Kopi Jantan Tradisional Herbs Coffee” after the FDA said it found...

    Source: New York Post: News
lowerline capital advisors llc new york ny