lower clove wine & spirits, corp.

3303 route 23a
palenville, new york 12463

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366475

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOWER CLOVE WINE & SPIRITS, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cocktails Rise and Shine While Beer and Wine Sales Slip
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Liquor makers sold more spirits and mixed drinks globally in 2016 than in the year before—a bright spot in an industry where volumes of almost every other kind of alcoholic drink are in decline.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Understanding The Fickle Adult Beverage Consumer
    Monday May 8, 2017

    Many of us will head to the grocery store for Memorial Day to pick up a few items and, inevitably, that includes grabbing beer, wine or a spirit product. We have our list in hand and a pretty goodidea of what we're going to buy. But something happens to 21% of us while in the store: We change our mind.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • Affluents And The Bourbon Boom
    Wednesday Dec 28, 2016

    If you haven't noticed, there's a boom in American whiskey right now. Led by bourbon, the category has grown 40% in the past decade, with revenue growth of 47% to $2.7 billion in 2014. The"International Wine and Spirits Review" forecasts 20% growth in the next five years. Supply can hardly keep up with demand, leading to shortages of the amber liquid in top markets across the country.And it's the favorite way for pop culture heavyweights to booze up, from Don Draper on "Mad Men" to Frank Underwood on "House of Cards" to Raylin Givins on "Justified." Like vodka and Scotch beforeit, bourbon is having its moment.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • Affluents And The Bourbon Boom
    Wednesday Dec 14, 2016

    If you haven't noticed, there's a boom in American whiskey right now. Led by bourbon, the category has grown 40% in the past decade, with revenue growth of 47% to $2.7 billion in 2014. TheInternational Wine and Spirits Review forecasts 20% growth in the next five years. Supply can hardly keep up with demand, leading to shortages of the amber liquid in top markets across the country.And it's the favorite way for pop culture heavyweights to booze up, from Don Draper on "Mad Men" to Frank Underwood on "House of Cards" to Raylin Givins on "Justified." Like vodka and Scotch beforeit, bourbon is having its moment.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • Imminent Arrival Of Lidl Supermarkets Means U.S. Stores Are Renovating, Lowering Prices
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Walmart and Aldi are currently locked in a price war for national grocery domination, with Walmart demanding price cuts from suppliers to help it cut prices for consumers in turn. Yet the company’s price war will soon have a new front in some markets, as another German discount grocer, Lidl, opens its first U.S. stores. Both Walmart and Aldi, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Funnel Isn't Dead -- It Just Went On A Diet
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Despite the fact that people are consuming more media than ever (just as we are consuming more wine than ever), we are consuming it in smaller chunks. The legacy broadcasters, publishers and newsorganizations were built on providing consumers in-depth, well-produced, quality content. But we're seeing less time being spent with traditional channels as people shift to more digital versus linearexperiences. Today we're consuming more YouTube videos, Snaps, Tweets and Facebook Instant Articles. These smaller bits of content, much of it user-generated with lower production values, creates anenvironment where the total experience is less important and people become focused on smaller, incremental distractions -- in essence, snacking on content. What we haven't paid as much attention to isthat we're also snacking on product purchases.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily