love is on lake george cruises, LLC

107 rockhurst road
queensbury, new york 12804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426964

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LOVE IS ON LAKE GEORGE CRUISES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: Vegetables With Benefits at ABCV
    By PETE WELLS - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The menu at Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new vegetarian restaurant in the Flatiron district tries to impart “plant-based intelligence.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cavaliers’ pursuit of Paul George takes another big twist
    By Fox Sports - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The Cleveland Cavaliers apparently have not given up on their pursuit of All-Star forward Paul George. The Cavs are talking to the Indiana Pacers and Denver Nuggets about a three-team trade that would send George to Cleveland and Kevin Love to Denver, ESPN reported Sunday. According to the report, the players the Pacers would get...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Principal demoted after asking teachers to do son’s homework
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    LAKE WORTH, Fla. — A Florida high school principal was demoted after he had his math teachers do his son’s middle school algebra assignments. The Palm Beach Post reports former Lake Worth High School principal George Lockhart asked three teachers to do his son’s online math assignments two years ago. He originally denied the allegation...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • One of John Wall’s teammates won’t love Paul George recruitment
    By Ethan Sears - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    A new team has entered into the Paul George sweepstakes: the Washington Wizards. According to ESPN, the Wizards have held trade talks with the Pacers over the superstar, who told Indiana last week he would be leaving via free agency after the upcoming season, prompting a flurry of trade discussions throughout the league. Washington’s push...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Toddler dies after falling asleep in hot car
    By Associated Press - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    SALT LAKE CITY — Police are investigating the death of a 2-year-old who apparently fell asleep in a hot car in southern Utah. The Washington County Sheriff’s Office said Monday it happened at a house where several out-of-state families were staying during a family reunion near St. George, where temperatures have been topping 100 degrees....

    Source: New York Post: News
love is on lake george cruises llc queensbury ny