lovasco consulting group, inc.

535 griswold st #1600
detroit, michigan 48226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621934

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MICHIGAN

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOVASCO CONSULTING GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Genesis Innovation Raises $1.1M to Invest in Medical Device Startups
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Holland, MI-based Genesis Innovation Group announced early this month that it has raised $1.1 million in capital to invest in new medical device technologies. Since its 2013 inception, Genesis has raised a total of $2.3 million. Genesis is not a traditional venture capital firm, says co-founder and CEO Rob Ball. Instead, it’s a consulting group […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ballmer Group to Open Detroit Office to Focus on Poverty
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The chief philanthropic vehicle of Detroit native and former Microsoft CEO Steve Ballmer and his wife, Connie, is seeking an executive director with deep roots in the city....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Ballmer Group to Open Detroit Office
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The chief philanthropic vehicle of Detroit native and former Microsoft CEO Steve Ballmer and his wife, Connie, is seeking an executive director with deep roots in the city....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
lovasco consulting group inc detroit ny