lou lou & son's sand & gravel, LLC

8290 gore road
rome, new york 13440

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4569377

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LOU LOU & SON'S SAND & GRAVEL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mary Lou Jepsen: The Full Xconomy Voices Interview
    By Wade Roush - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    For the inaugural episode of our new podcast, Xconomy Voices, we chose to speak with Bay Area entrepreneur and executive Mary Lou Jepsen. She leads a startup called Openwater, which is developing a new kind of wearable imaging device that might one day enable communication by thoughts alone. Of course, there are nearer-term goals as […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toyota launches venture capital fund targeting artificial intelligence startups
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

     Toyota is the latest Fortune 500 company to launch an AI focused venture capital fund. The initial early-stage fund will deploy $100 million and operate as a subsidiary of the Toyota Research Institute. The automaker has strategically positioned itself as an ROI rather than strategic-focused fund — meaning that it aims to profit like any other VC firm. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Introducing Xconomy Voices (Podcast), Episode 1: Mary Lou Jepsen
    By Wade Roush - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It’s always been Xconomy’s mission to reach audiences—both here on our website, and at our many live events around the country—with deep insights into the innovation process, divined from experts embedded in the world’s most important hubs of high-tech entrepreneurship. And now we’re doing that in one more medium: podcasting. I’m thrilled to be collaborating […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Names & Faces: Pete Frates, Cam Newton
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Pete Frates The Massachusetts man who inspired the ice-bucket challenge has been honored for helping to raise millions of dollars for Lou Gehrig’s Disease research. Boston Mayor Martin Walsh on Tuesday declared Sept. 5 Pete Frates Day as the former Boston College baseball player was feted by more than 100 people outside City Hall. Red Sox President Sam Kennedy says Frates “belongs on the Mount Rushmore of sports” for his contributions to finding a cure for amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS). Frates no longer can speak. He said in a statement read by his wife that it’s an “amazing” and “humbling” day.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • After Cybersecurity Shift, Black Duck is Growing Fast & Eyeing Deals
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Transforming a well-established company is a tricky feat. It looks like Black Duck Software has figured out how to pull it off. Xconomy recently checked in with the Burlington, MA-based company, which has been around since 2003. Under founding CEO Doug Levin, Black Duck made a name for itself by providing tools to help software […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
lou lou amp sons sand amp gravel llc rome ny