lotus sewing corp.

4010 69th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457116

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOTUS SEWING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Asian Art Museum gets its record with giant 2,405-person lotus
    By Rachel Swan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    “We chose the lotus, because in Asian traditions it ... rises over muddy waters without being contaminated,” said Jay Xu, director of the Asian Art Museum, who helped lead Saturday’s effort Saturday to break the Guinness World Record. A motley group of volunteers clinched the title at 1:30 p.m, handily beating the last winner — a 2,297-person lilac formed three years ago in Rochester, New York. Among them were elderly people who’d hobbled into the “Lotus Live” event with canes, parents carrying young children in slings and passersby who’d glimpsed the hubbub and decided to join. “And now we get to wear these trash bags,” Baker said, slipping his poncho on. Christopher King-Hall, who said he’d heard about the event on public radio, came with his wife, mother and two sons. Two-and-a-half year-old Cameron sat wide-eyed in a stroller while one-and-a-half year-old Damon clung to King-Hall’s chest. Pitched both as a “human be-in” and a piece of colorful piece of performance art, the lotus event was tied to the Asian Art Museum’s “Flower Power” exhibition, which focuses on six flowers —roses, tulips, chrysanthemums, lotuses, plum blossoms and cherry blossoms — that all serve as freighted symbols in Asian cultures. Volunteers had to trace the outline on a lawn in Civic Center Plaza, using irrigation flags to mark the perimeter. The poncho-wearers held their pose for five minutes, while event organizers gritted their teeth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
lotus sewing corp woodside ny