lot 2 olde towne, LLC

5 main street
2nd floor
cold spring harbor, new york 11724

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490140

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LOT 2 OLDE TOWNE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Remains of Minnesota sailor killed at Pearl Harbor confirmed
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    (AP) — The family of a Minnesota sailor who was killed in the 1941 attack on Pearl Harbor has received confirmation that exhumed remains are his.Two of Radioman 2nd Class Quentin Gifford's siblings learned this week that tests on DNA they submitted last year confirmed the remains were those of their brother, who was 22 when he died.Shoen said she and her 93-year-old brother, Harold Gifford, of Woodbury, can now have closure on the death of their sibling and make burial plans.Human remains gathered from the attack site were brought to a Navy laboratory in 1941.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • An Old-Timers’ Day with the anti-Jeter, an overlooked legend
    By George A. King III - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    In a lot of cities, Old-Timers’ Day slipped into the same vehicle on the way out of town as the Sunday twinbill. That isn’t the case with the Yankees, who wisely honor their rich tradition. A big part of the Yankees’ past will be on display Sunday at Yankee Stadium for the 71st Old-Timers’ Day...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • People Rule Over Technology On Tall Ships
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Internet of Things involves the blending of a lot of new and a lot of old. Over the weekend, many tall ships sailed into Boston Harbor at an event called Sail Boston, part of the Rendez-Vous2017 Tall Ships Regatta, a transatlantic race celebrating the 150th anniversary of the Canadian Confederation. The Regatta covers 7,000 nautical miles and visits six countries, with Boston being theonly stop in the U.S. The oldest of the 55 ships was built in 1893 and the newest in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Rick Steves: Fierce castles in friendly North Wales
    By Rick Steves - Thursday Jan 5, 2017

    Humble, charming little Wales is a land of lusty men’s choirs, salty harbors, slate-roofed villages, stunning mountains and stout castles.In the Middle Ages, the standard castle was a simple stone building (“keep”) on a hill (“motte”), surrounded by a wall that enclosed a yard (or “bailey”) where the people lived.Today it boasts the best medieval walls in Britain, a protective castle dramatically situated on a rock overlooking the sea, and an appealing harbor front that locals treat like a town square.Historically accurate (if facsimile) household items bring the rooms to life, as does the refreshing lack of velvet ropes — you’re free to wander as you imagine life in this house.Modeled after the striped, angular walls of ancient Constantinople, the castle, though impressive, was never finished and never really used.Today, it feels genuinely Welsh, with a fine harbor front, lots of colorful shops and eateries, a fascinating Victorian prison (now a museum), and the remains of an idyllic castle.While Beaumaris shows medieval castle engineering at its best — four rings of defense, a moat and a fortified dock — problems in Scotland changed the king’s priorities before his vision could be completed.The site was overgrown until the last century, when it was cleaned up to create a parklike space, with pristine lawns and a classic moat.Because it’s harder to get here, it’s less crowded, making your visit feel more authentic.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
lot 2 olde towne llc cold spring harbor ny