los sures 383 hewes street housing development fund corporation

434 south 5th street
brooklyn, new york 11211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595717

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOS SURES 383 HEWES STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Lawmakers Question Trump’s Stake in Subsidized Housing Complex
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Two Democrats are demanding information about potential conflicts of interest, saying the president could profit from decisions made by the housing department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Creative Coalition Praises Congress for Moving to Pass Budget Without Eliminating NEA Funding
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The nonprofit advocacy group The Creative Coalition praised Congress on Wednesday for moving forward with a budget plan that does not eliminate funding for the National Endowment for the Arts.“We are pleased that the House of Representatives continues to show support for the NEA by rejecting calls to eliminate its federal funding,” Robin Bronk, CEO of The Creative Coalition, said in a statement.The original Trump budget, put forth back in March, targeted the NEA and the Corporation for Public Broadcast — which helps fund public radio and TV stations across the country — for complete elimination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • How Marvel saved ‘Spider-Man’ from Sony’s screwups
    By Reed Tucker - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Could the real heroes of “Spider-Man: Homecoming” be … corporate lawyers? Sure looks that way. After 2014’s critically reviled “The Amazing Spider-Man 2” underperformed at the box office, Sony, which controls the rights to Spidey, swallowed its pride and went (wall?) crawling to a rival studio. The result, as detailed in June by the Los...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
los sures 383 hewes street housing development fund corporation brooklyn ny